Coming Events

Sat Sep 06 @ 6:00PM
Raffle
Tue Sep 16 @ 7:00PM
Corporate Challenge 3

 

 

NT OPEN 2012

 

IMG_2035_s
IMG_2037_s
IMG_2038_s
IMG_2039_s
IMG_2043_s
IMG_2045_s
IMG_2046_s
IMG_2056_s
IMG_2070_s
IMG_2071_s
IMG_2078_s
IMG_2081_s
IMG_2094_s
IMG_2096_s
IMG_2097_s
IMG_2099_s
IMG_2103_s
IMG_2111_s
IMG_2116_s
IMG_2118_s
IMG_2119_s
IMG_2120_s
IMG_2121_s
IMG_2122_s
IMG_2124_s
IMG_2125_s
IMG_2126_s
IMG_2127_s
IMG_2128_s
IMG_2129_s
IMG_2130_s
IMG_2132_s
IMG_2135_s
IMG_2136_s
IMG_2137_s
IMG_2138_s
IMG_2139_s
IMG_2140_s
IMG_2141_s
IMG_2142_s
IMG_2143_s
IMG_2144_s
IMG_2145_s
IMG_2146_s
IMG_2147_s
IMG_2148_s
IMG_2149_s
IMG_2152_s
P1030785_s
P1030787_s

 

 

2012 NT OPEN RESULTS

Well done everyone!

Our juniors and seniors were once again well behaved and there were many courageous TT battles displaying our club spirit. Mark Conrad was in particularly good form, winning the U/18 and restricted title.

Men's Open Singles

Winner: Toong Yeen Lee (Darwin) previous r/up

Runner up: John Pudney (Darwin)

Semi Finalists: Thong Teck Lee (Darwin)/ Luan Pham (Darwin)

Note: Hero Albina took TY Lee to 5 sets in a great effort


Women's Open Singles

Winner: Alfrida Kalich (Darwin) previous title holder

Runner up: Laurel Duffell

Semi finalists: Catherine Albina, Joan Barton (Darwin)


Men's Open Doubles

Winner: John Pudney/Pham (Darwin)

Runner up: Toong Yeen Lee / Thong Teck Lee (Darwin)


Mixed Open Doubles

Winner: Toong Yeen Lee / Alfrida Kalich (Darwin)

Runner Up: Bayani Albina / Catherine Albina


Women's Open Doubles

Winner: Laurel Duffell/Catherine Albina

Runner up: Alfida Kalich/Joan Barton


Veteran's Singles

Winner: Toong Yeen Lee (Darwin)

Runner up: John Pudney (Darwin)


Veteran's Doubles

Winner: Thong Teck Lee (Darwin)/Laurel Duffell

Runner up: Peter McEwan (Alice)/Luan Pham (Darwin)


Restricted (excludes top A graders)

Winner: Mark Conrad

Runner up: Pedro Lay (Darwin)


Under 18 Singles

Winner: Mark Conrad

Runner up: Jacob Moore


Under 13 Singles

Winner: Jacob Moore

Runner up: David Crowe


Junior Doubles

Winner: Stewart Thornton/Jonathon Tong (Darwin)

Runner up: Mark Conrad/James Pudney (Darwin)

 

-------