Coming Events

No events

 

2014 -- Alice Open

=======

 

resized-IMG_0110
resized-IMG_0113
resized-IMG_0114
resized-IMG_0115
resized-IMG_0116
resized-IMG_0117
resized-IMG_0118
resized-IMG_0119
resized-IMG_0120
resized-IMG_0123
resized-IMG_0124
resized-IMG_0125
resized-IMG_0126
resized-IMG_0128
resized-IMG_0129
resized-IMG_0130
resized-IMG_0131
resized-IMG_0132
resized-IMG_0133
resized-IMG_0134
resized-IMG_0135
resized-IMG_0136
resized-IMG_0137
resized-IMG_0138
resized-IMG_0139
resized-IMG_0140
resized-IMG_0142
resized-IMG_0143
resized-IMG_0146
resized-IMG_0147
resized-IMG_0150
resized-IMG_0151
resized-IMG_0152
resized-IMG_0157
resized-IMG_0158
resized-IMG_0159
resized-IMG_0160
resized-IMG_0161
resized-IMG_0162
resized-IMG_0163
resized-IMG_0164
resized-IMG_0165
resized-IMG_0166
resized-IMG_0167
resized-IMG_0168
resized-IMG_0169
resized-IMG_0170
resized-IMG_0171
resized-IMG_0173
resized-IMG_0174
resized-IMG_0176
resized-IMG_0177
resized-IMG_0178
resized-IMG_0180
resized-IMG_0183
resized-IMG_0185
resized-IMG_0186
resized-IMG_0187
resized-IMG_0188
resized-IMG_0189
resized-IMG_0191
resized-IMG_0192
resized-IMG_0193
resized-IMG_0194
resized-IMG_0196
resized-IMG_0197
resized-IMG_0200
resized-IMG_0202
resized-IMG_0203
resized-IMG_0204
resized-IMG_0205
resized-IMG_0206
resized-IMG_0207
resized-IMG_0208
resized-IMG_0209
resized-IMG_0212
resized-IMG_0213
resized-IMG_0214
resized-IMG_0215
resized-IMG_0217
resized-IMG_0218
resized-IMG_0219
resized-IMG_0220
resized-IMG_0221
resized-IMG_0222
resized-IMG_0223
resized-IMG_0224
resized-IMG_0225
resized-IMG_0226
resized-IMG_0228
resized-IMG_0230
resized-IMG_0231
resized-IMG_0232
resized-IMG_0233
resized-IMG_0234
resized-IMG_0235
resized-IMG_0236
resized-IMG_0237
resized-IMG_0238
resized-IMG_0239
resized-IMG_0240
resized-IMG_0241
resized-IMG_0242
resized-IMG_0243
resized-IMG_0244
resized-IMG_0246
resized-IMG_0247
resized-IMG_0250
resized-IMG_0251
resized-IMG_0253
resized-IMG_0254
resized-IMG_0255
resized-IMG_0257
resized-IMG_0258
resized-IMG_0260
resized-IMG_0263
resized-IMG_0264
resized-IMG_0275
resized-IMG_0276
resized-IMG_0281
resized-IMG_0287
resized-IMG_0292
resized-IMG_0293
resized-IMG_0294
resized-IMG_0295
resized-IMG_0296
resized-IMG_0297
resized-IMG_0298
resized-IMG_0299
resized-IMG_0300
resized-IMG_0301
resized-IMG_0302
resized-IMG_0303
resized-IMG_0304
resized-IMG_0305
resized-IMG_0306
resized-IMG_0307
resized-IMG_0308
resized-IMG_0309
resized-IMG_0310
resized-IMG_0311
resized-IMG_0312
resized-IMG_0313
resized-IMG_0314
resized-IMG_0315
resized-IMG_0316
resized-IMG_0317
resized-IMG_0318
resized-IMG_0319
resized-IMG_0320
resized-IMG_0321
resized-IMG_0322
resized-IMG_0324
resized-IMG_0325
001/154 
start stop bwd fwd

 

 

The Alice Open is even better when our friends from Darwin travel here to compete.

 

RED CENTRE OFFICE TECHOLOGY ALICE OPEN RESULTS

OPEN
Winner: Jacob Moore
Runner Up: Mark Conrad
8-11, 16-14, 12-10, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7
 
OPEN DOUBLES
Winner: Mark Conrad/Jacob Moore
Runner Up: Gilbert Lelis/Bayani Albina
11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9
 
RESTRICTED SINGLES
Winner: Arvinder Juneja
Runner Up: Tarun Soni
12-14, 7-11, 16-14, 11-9, 11-9
 
WOMEN’S SINGLES
Winner: Catherine Albina
Runner Up: Rachel Pollak
11-1, 11-9, 11-9
 
WOMEN’S DOUBLES
Winner: Karin Yeaman/Kaye Carter
Runner Up: Catherine Albina/Jane Lelis
11-4, 11-8, 11-4
 
MIXED DOUBLES
Winner: Catherine Albina/Bayani Albina
Runner Up: Gavin Bedford/Rachel Pollak
11-5, 11-6, 11-8
 
VETERAN SINGLES
Winner: Tarun Soni
Runner Up: Mukesh Jain
11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 15-13
 
VETERAN DOUBLES
Winner: Paul Martin/Gavin Bedford
Runner Up: Kaye Carter/Andrew Barton
 
B GRADE SINGLES
Winner: Allan Duffell
Runner Up: Karin Yeaman
8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8
 
B GRADE DOUBLES
Winner: Max Duffell/Allan Duffell
Runner Up: Karin Yeaman/Alastair Sheriff
11-9, 11-6, 12-10
  
UNDER 18 SINGLES
Winner: Mark Conrad
Runner Up: Jacob Moore
11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4
 
UNDER 18 JUNIOR DOUBLES
Winner: Stewart Thornton/Sonny Cartwright
Runner Up: Mark Conrad/Kieran Lelis
12-10, 11-8, 11-7
 
UNDER 15 SINGLES
Winner: Jacob Moore
Runner Up: Sonny Cartwright
12-10, 11-8, 11-7
 
UNDER 15 DOUBLES
Winner: Sonny Cartwright/Max Duffell
Runner Up: Jacob Moore/Boydan Typuszak
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9
 
UNDER 13 SINGLES
Winner: Max Duffell
Runner Up: Kieran Lelis
11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10
 
UNDER 13 DOUBLES
Winner: Mitchell Bedford/Aaliyah Morgan
Runner Up: Bohdan Typuszak /Max Duffell
11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5
 
GIRLS SINGLES
Winner: Aaliyah Morgan
Runner Up:  Khehoney Albina
9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9